Results For
Paddle Bender

Prosperity, SC 29127
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock   Age Event       Category Kayak Class            SUP 
                                      Time                                                        
===== === ==================== ====== ======= === =========== ======== ====================== === 
1     47  John Batson          M      1:03:40 48  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
2     64  David Bittenbender   M      1:08:34 50  8 mile solo OC-1                                
3     48  Alessia Faverio      F      1:11:25 27  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
4     54  David Steven         M      1:11:32 74  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
5     52  Larry Dixon          M      1:11:32 70  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
6     50  Joseph Hester        M      1:11:56 60  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
7     45  Todd McGinnis        M      1:13:50 49  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
8     53  Henri Kieffer        M      1:14:43 68  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
9     57  Cody Duvall          M      1:16:09 32  8 mile solo Kayak    Fast Sea Kayak             
10    56  Christopher Rucker   M      1:16:41 65  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
11    63  Nathan Champion      M      1:17:25 44  8 mile solo OC-1                                
12    58  Jennie Dudziak       F      1:20:53 44  8 mile solo Kayak    Fast Sea Kayak             
13    55  Bill Gardner         M      1:28:47 76  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
14    75  Patrick Carver       M      1:30:56 50  8 mile solo Prone                               
15    61  Michael Castelvecchi M      1:31:53 36  8 mile solo SUP                             14' 
16    60  Gordon Pennebaker    M      1:33:57 54  8 mile solo SUP                             14' 
17    70  Mike Overton         M      1:36:03 62  8 mile solo SUP                             14' 
18    73  Barbara Brown        F      1:36:18 34  8 mile solo SUP                             14' 
19    62  Lee Chambers         M      1:39:47 53  8 mile solo Kayak    Fast Sea Kayak             
20    68  Charles Coxe         M      1:42:01 65  8 mile solo Kayak    Sea Kayak                  
21    74  Grace Metzgar        F      1:42:43 50  8 mile solo SUP                             14' 
22    71  Jenn Covington       F      1:46:22 52  8 mile solo SUP                             14' 
23    69  Libby Folk           F      1:58:34 68  8 mile solo Kayak    Sea Kayak                  
24    30  Linnea Lee           F      2:00:42 44  8 mile solo SUP                             14' 
25    67  glenn forhan         M      DNS     60  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
26    59  Pete Chaplin         M      DNS     60  8 mile solo Kayak    Fast Sea Kayak             
27    45  Andrew McMarlin      M      DNS     52  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     
28    62  William Schaet       M      DNS     63  8 mile solo Kayak    High Performance Kayak     

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.