Results For
Swim for Grand Traverse Bay

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City            State Clock   Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time        Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     138 Riley Hofmann           F      Ada             MI    0:44:45 19  20.3       1        18-29    
2     174 Christopher Thompson    M      Dexter          MI    0:45:08 40  18.5       1        40-49    
3     164 Shelly Schafer          F      Vicksburg       MI    0:48:15 52  22.5       1        50-59    
4     134 Stephen Henderson       M      Columbia        MD    0:53:15 29  14.9       1        18-29    
5     197 Lauren Jeffries         F      Traverse City   MI    0:53:37                1        40-49    
6     161 Kathy Pelham            F      Sammamish       WA    0:54:04 46  18.6       2        40-49    
7     187 Lesli Washington        F      Traverse City   MI    0:54:46 22  16.5       2        18-29    
8     142 Alden Kane              M      West Bloomfield MI    0:54:58 20  14.5       2        18-29    
9     135 George Henning          M      Ann Arbor       MI    0:57:43 56  16.5       1        50-59    
10    124 Tim Freeth              M      Ann Arbor       MI    0:57:40 46  15.2       2        40-49    
11    173 Mark Stellner           M      IRVINE          CA    0:57:43                1        30-39    
12    116 Beth Dreyfuss           F      Los Angeles     CA    0:58:07 53  18.9       2        50-59    
13    145 Kristen Kotlarczyk      F      Traverse City   MI    0:58:19 29  15.5       3        18-29    
14    182 Maria Veen              F      Howell          MI    0:59:21                3        40-49    
15    146 Kurt Kovach             M      Highlands       NJ    0:59:23 59  16.4       2        50-59    
16    160 Andrew Paterson         M      Ann Arbor       MI    0:59:28 46  14.7       3        40-49    
17    105 Andy Belanger           M      Cedar           MI    0:59:35 38  13.8       2        30-39    
18    162 Allison Phillippe       F      Jenison         MI    0:59:55 31  15.1       1        30-39    
19    130 Jill Graetz             F      Lake Ann        MI    0:59:59 40  15.7       4        40-49    
20    114 Timothy DeHaan          M      Grand Rapids    MI    1:00:08 39  13.8       3        30-39    
21    131 Chad Haag               M      Traverse City   MI    1:00:23 44  14.3       4        40-49    
22    172 Alyssa Stellner         F      Irvine          CA    1:00:55 33  14.9       2        30-39    
23    168 Lauren Snyder           F      Grand Rapids    MI    1:00:59 33  14.9       3        30-39    
24    137 Rachael Herman          F      Chattanooga     TN    1:02:54 24  14.3       4        18-29    
25    189 Wendy Whitfield         F      Traverse City   MI    1:04:10 42  15.0       5        40-49    
26    180 Katie VanTil            F      Holland         MI    1:05:52 38  14.1       4        30-39    
27    165 Jacqueline Scholz       F      Grand Rapids    MI    1:07:08 28  13.4       5        18-29    
28    115 Madison Derian Toth     M      Plymouth        MI    1:07:15 28  11.8       3        18-29    
29    157 Heather Muhlhauser      F      Loveland        OH    1:07:23 38  13.8       5        30-39    
30    149 Eric Macks              M      Ann Arbor       MI    1:10:38 55  13.3       3        50-59    
31    128 Jeanette Gillespie      F      Bellaire        MI    1:10:42 49  14.8       6        40-49    
32    129 Missy Glauch            F      Denver          CO    1:11:04 56  16.1       3        50-59    
33    159 Rebecca Northway        F      Ann Arbor       MI    1:11:19 40  13.2       7        40-49    
34    153 Paul Marek              M      Traverse City   MI    1:11:22 50  12.7       4        50-59    
35    175 KATIE TOMCZYK           F      Traverse City   MI    1:11:33 35  12.8       6        30-39    
36    112 Anthony Coble           M      Okemos          MI    1:12:21 50  12.5       5        50-59    
37    102 Tracy Andrews           F      Traverse City   MI    1:14:30 45  13.3       8        40-49    
38    176 Daniel Toth             M      Plymouth        MI    1:14:55 65  13.7       1        60+      
39    132 Staci Haag              F      Traverse City   MI    1:16:14 47  13.4       9        40-49    
40    120 Mary Ellen Farr         F      Redondo Beach   CA    1:16:21 61  16.1       1        60+      
41    152 MIKE MALINOWSKI         M      Grand Rapids    MI    1:16:57 58  12.6       6        50-59    
42    188 Thomas White            M      NAPLES          FL    1:17:03 53  12.0       7        50-59    
43    158 Emily Nakfoor           F      Northville      MI    1:17:21 37  12.0       7        30-39    
44    185 Ashlea Walter           F      Traverse City   MI    1:17:58 42  12.3       10       40-49    
45    106 Jean Bolley             F      Bath            MI    1:18:28 67  17.2       2        60+      
46    121 Richard Farr            M      Redondo Beach   CA    1:19:11 61  12.5       2        60+      
47    133 Terri Hanson            F      Traverse City   MI    1:19:19 58  14.8       4        50-59    
48    140 Katharine Julian        F      Traverse City   MI    1:19:20 51  13.5       5        50-59    
49    101 Sarah Allaben           F      Traverse City   MI    1:19:42 27  11.3       6        18-29    
50    125 Allison Gerras          F      Haslett         MI    1:19:44 27  11.3       7        18-29    
51    103 Sam Augusta             M      Traverse City   MI    1:21:15 46  10.8       5        40-49    
52    113 Sam Cooper              M      Fruitport       MI    1:21:49 37  10.0       4        30-39    
53    111 Dan Buron               M      Traverse City   MI    1:21:57 48  10.9       6        40-49    
54    169 Dave Sperry             M      Traverse City   MI    1:22:21 50  11.0       5        30-39    
55    109 Andrew Bowerman         M      Traverse City   MI    1:22:28 42  10.3       7        40-49    
56    183 Carey Waldie            M      Mayfield        MI    1:22:56                8        50-59    
57    118 Brad Ehle               M      Au Train        MI    1:24:04 54  11.1       9        50-59    
58    119 SANDRA EYL              F      Ypsilanti       MI    1:28:27 40  10.7       11       40-49    
59    148 Mariah LeRolland-Wagner F      Ann Arbor       MI    1:28:47 30  10.2       8        30-39    
60    167 Anonymous Participant   F                            1:29:00 35  10.3       9        30-39    
61    154 Dan Mays                M      Maple City      MI    1:29:30 37  9.1        6        30-39    
62    139 Chris Holewinski        M      Indianapolis    IN    1:30:16 60  10.9       3        60+      
63    107 Christina Bongo-Box     F      Milan           MI    1:32:36 52  11.7       6        50-59    
64    191 Ernest Cadotte          M      Knoxville       TN    1:34:25                4        60+      
65    190 Emma Witkovsky          F      Grand Rapids    MI    1:34:44 35  9.7        10       30-39    
66    170 Tami Stagman            F      Traverse City   MI    1:36:05 52  11.3       7        50-59    
67    136 Heidi Herman            F      Charleston      SC    1:39:52 56  11.5       8        50-59    
68    144 Caroline Klapp          F      Cadillac        MI    1:40:34 24  9.0        8        18-29    
69    181 Gary Veen               M      Howell          MI    1:41:55 51  8.9                          
70    151 David Maddix            M      Gaylord         MI    1:44:34 66  9.9        5        60+      
71    196 Carl Box                M      Milan           MI    1:44:37                6        60+      
72    156 Edward Muhlhauser       M      Loveland        OH    1:47:37 37  7.6        7        30-39    
73    186 Susan Ward              F      Traverse City   MI    1:55:49 27  7.8        9        18-29    
74    110 Mandi Brown             F      Fife Lake       MI    1:58:53 32  7.6        11       30-39    


18-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Riley Hofmann      138 19  1       F      Ada MI              44:45 
1     Stephen Henderson  134 29  4       M      Columbia MD         53:15 
2     Lesli Washington   187 22  7       F      Traverse City MI    54:46 
2     Alden Kane         142 20  8       M      West Bloomfield MI  54:58 
3     Kristen Kotlarczyk 145 29  13      F      Traverse City MI    58:19 


30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Phillippe 162 31  18      F      Jenison MI       59:55   
1     Mark Stellner     173     11      M      IRVINE CA        57:43   
2     Alyssa Stellner   172 33  22      F      Irvine CA        1:00:55 
2     Andy Belanger     105 38  17      M      Cedar MI         59:35   
3     Lauren Snyder     168 33  23      F      Grand Rapids MI  1:00:59 


40-49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Lauren Jeffries      197     5       F      Traverse City MI  53:37 
1     Christopher Thompson 174 40  2       M      Dexter MI         45:08 
2     Kathy Pelham         161 46  6       F      Sammamish WA      54:04 
2     Tim Freeth           124 46  10      M      Ann Arbor MI      57:40 
3     Maria Veen           182     14      F      Howell MI         59:21 


50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shelly Schafer 164 52  3       F      Vicksburg MI    48:15   
1     George Henning 135 56  9       M      Ann Arbor MI    57:43   
2     Beth Dreyfuss  116 53  12      F      Los Angeles CA  58:07   
2     Kurt Kovach    146 59  15      M      Highlands NJ    59:23   
3     Missy Glauch   129 56  32      F      Denver CO       1:11:04 


60+
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mary Ellen Farr  120 61  40      F      Redondo Beach CA  1:16:21 
1     Daniel Toth      176 65  38      M      Plymouth MI       1:14:55 
2     Jean Bolley      106 67  45      F      Bath MI           1:18:28 
2     Richard Farr     121 61  46      M      Redondo Beach CA  1:19:11 
3     Chris Holewinski 139 60  62      M      Indianapolis IN   1:30:16 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.