Orange Bowl Paddle Championship presented by Windhaven Insurance

Sat April 14, 2018 Miami, FL US 33149 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                        Time                Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     3013 John Meskauskas       M      Stuart            FL    US      27:34.4   11:02 44  1        M Rec 14' 
2     3054 Glen Omanson          M      Boynton beach     FL    US      28:39.7   11:28 38  1        M Rec 12' 
3     3092 Mary Anne Boye        F                                      28:44.0   11:30 51  1        F Rec 12' 
4     3100 Eric Jaworowski       M      Paramus           FL    US      29:48.2   11:55 57  2        M Rec 12' 
5     3040 Tim Battle            M      Miami             FL    US      30:19.6   12:08 58  3        M Rec 12' 
6     3033 Josh Kohn             M      Miami             FL    US      30:29.3   12:12 39  2        M Rec 14' 
7     3070 Chase Paans           M      North Miami       FL    US      30:53.0   12:21 51  1        M 50-99   
8     3034 Mark Massey           M      West Newton       MA    US      31:13.5   12:29 61  3        M Rec 14' 
9     3041 Tammy brinkmann       F      West Palm Beach   FL    US      31:21.5   12:33 42  2        F Rec 12' 
10    3057 Bill Silliman         M      Wellington        FL    US      31:27.6   12:35 42  1        M 0-49    
11    3066 Matthew Kujawa        M      Miami             FL    US      31:57.8   12:47 43  2        M 0-49    
12    3110 John Crotty           M      Miami             FL    US      31:58.5   12:47 47  3        M 0-49    
13    3060 Aymee Vasquez         F      North Bay Village FL    US      31:58.9   12:48 46  3        F Rec 12' 
14    3039 Dustin Bumgardner     M      Miami             FL    US      32:10.9   12:52 33  4        M 0-49    
15    3095 Frankie Ruiz          M                                      32:20.6   12:56 38  5        M 0-49    
16    3091 Mike Molinari         M      Hollywood         FL    US      32:27.9   12:59 37  6        M 0-49    
17    3109 scott corneilsen      M      Miami             FL    US      32:38.9   13:04 46  7        M 0-49    
18    3053 Alex Moreno           M      Cooper City       FL    US      32:44.6   13:06 39  8        M 0-49    
19    3072 Micah Willis          M      Miami Beach       FL    US      33:10.9   13:16 37  9        M 0-49    
20    3059 Richard Thompson      M      Miami             FL    US      33:19.7   13:20 50  2        M 50-99   
21    3042 WendI Christensen     F      Coral springs     FL    US      33:35.3   13:26 43  1        F 0-49    
22    3073 Andrew Andras         M      Miami Beach       FL    US      33:48.5   13:31 40  10       M 0-49    
23    3051 Dan Mendes            M      Arlington         VA    US      34:52.2   13:57 29  11       M 0-49    
24    3082 Ines Apolo            F      Coral Gables      FL    US      35:11.0   14:04 42  2        F 0-49    
25    3030 Pete Alvarez          M      Homestead         FL    US      35:35.4   14:14 67  3        M 50-99   
26    3045 cheryl goldstein      F      hollywood         FL    US      36:25.0   14:34 47  3        F 0-49    
27    3036 Matt Wiggin           M      Miami             FL    US      36:26.4   14:35 45  12       M 0-49    
28    3031 Daniel Fundora        M      MIAMI             FL    US      36:38.3   14:39 28  13       M 0-49    
29    3104 Jon Graham            M      Miami             FL    US      36:42.5   14:41 66  4        M 50-99   
30    3062 Jason Downes          M      Boynton Beach     FL    US      36:50.6   14:44 34  1        M Rec Sur 
31    3052 Victoria Morales      F      Aventura          FL    US      37:05.3   14:50 40  4        F 0-49    
32    3035 Jeff Rubin            M      maimi             FL    US      37:50.2   15:08 53  5        M 50-99   
33    3058 Tobin Silver          M      Dania Beach       FL    US      38:13.6   15:17 36  14       M 0-49    
34    3044 Juan Dupuy            M      Miami             FL    US      38:58.4   15:35     15       M 0-49    
35    3087 Susan Eddings         F                                      39:14.4   15:42 56  1        F 50-99   
36    3055 Barbara Perez         F      Miami Beach       FL    US      39:19.8   15:44 47  5        F 0-49    
37    3106 J. Goldstein          F      Hollywood         FL    US      39:46.2   15:54 12  6        F 0-49    
38    3085 Adriana Loayza        F      Miami             FL    US      40:21.4   16:09 27  7        F 0-49    
39    3038 Clint Wells           M      Miami             FL    US      40:35.0   16:14 44  2        M Rec Sur 
40    3050 Melissa Kroskey       F      Hollywood         FL    US      42:08.5   16:51 39  8        F 0-49    
41    3056 Violeta Rosenberg     F      Coral Gables      FL    US      44:17.7   17:43 51  2        F 50-99   
42    3089 Eliana Baddour        F      Key Biscayne      FL    US      47:17.0   18:55 27  9        F 0-49    
43    3043 Natalia Coletti       F      Aventura          FL    US      47:26.3   18:59 43  10       F 0-49    
44    3032 Jorge Hernando        M      Miami beach       FL    US      49:08.0   19:39 55  6        M 50-99   
45    3108 Allison Zerbe         F                                      49:43.4   19:53 35  1        F Rec Sur 
46    3093 Daniel Rodriguez      M                                      50:37.1   20:15 30  16       M 0-49    
47    3096 Adriane Trujillo      F                                      55:06.0   22:02 29  11       F 0-49    
48    3071 Anonymous Participant F      Miami             FL    US      58:02.1   23:13 37  12       F 0-49    
49    3107 Courtney Berry        F      Miami             FL    US      58:28.9   23:24 46  13       F 0-49    
50    3094 Karin Billskoos       F                                      1:02:20.7 24:56 40  14       F 0-49    


Top Male Finisher - Recreational 14'
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Meskauskas 3013 44  1       M      Stuart FL US      27:34.4 
2     Josh Kohn       3033 39  6       M      Miami FL US       30:29.3 
3     Mark Massey     3034 61  8       M      West Newton MA US 31:13.5 


Top Male Finisher - Recreational 12'6"
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Glen Omanson    3054 38  2       M      Boynton beach FL US 28:39.7 
2     Eric Jaworowski 3100 57  4       M      Paramus FL US       29:48.2 
3     Tim Battle      3040 58  5       M      Miami FL US         30:19.6 


Top Female Finisher - Recreational 12'6"
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Mary Anne Boye  3092 51  3       F                              28:44.0 
2     Tammy brinkmann 3041 42  9       F      West Palm Beach FL US   31:21.5 
3     Aymee Vasquez   3060 46  13      F      North Bay Village FL US 31:58.9 


Top Male Finisher - Recreational Surf
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jason Downes 3062 34  30      M      Boynton Beach FL US 36:50.6 
2     Clint Wells  3038 44  39      M      Miami FL US         40:35.0 


Top Female Finisher - Recreational Surf
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Allison Zerbe 3108 35  45      F               49:43.4 


Male 49 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Silliman     3057 42  10      M      Wellington FL US 31:27.6 
2     Matthew Kujawa    3066 43  11      M      Miami FL US      31:57.8 
3     John Crotty       3110 47  12      M      Miami FL US      31:58.5 
4     Dustin Bumgardner 3039 33  14      M      Miami FL US      32:10.9 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chase Paans      3070 51  7       M      North Miami FL US 30:53.0 
2     Richard Thompson 3059 50  20      M      Miami FL US       33:19.7 
3     Pete Alvarez     3030 67  25      M      Homestead FL US   35:35.4 


Female 49 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     WendI Christensen 3042 43  21      F      Coral springs FL US 33:35.3 
2     Ines Apolo        3082 42  24      F      Coral Gables FL US  35:11.0 
3     cheryl goldstein  3045 47  26      F      hollywood FL US     36:25.0 
4     Victoria Morales  3052 40  31      F      Aventura FL US      37:05.3 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Susan Eddings     3087 56  35      F                         39:14.4 
2     Violeta Rosenberg 3056 51  41      F      Coral Gables FL US 44:17.7 

Embed Code